University of Tasmania

May 19, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Tasmania is a public research university primarily located in Tasmania, Australia. Officially founded in 1890, it was the fourth university to be established in Australia. The University of Tasmania is a sandstone university and is a member of the international Association of Common wealth Universities and the Association of Southeast Asian Institutions of Higher Learning. It is the only university located in Tasmania.



Other Name

UTAS

school: University of Tasmania

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia