University of Sydney

May 17, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

TheUniversity of Sydney is an Australian public university in Sydney. Founded in1850, it is Australia's first university and is regarded as one of its mostprestigious, ranked as the world's 27th most reputable university. In 2013, itwas ranked 37th and in the top 0.3% in the QS World University Rankings. SevenNobel or Crafoord laureates have been affiliated with the university as graduatesand faculty. Its campus is ranked in the top 10 of the world's most beautifuluniversities by the British Daily Telegraph and The Huffington Post, spreadingacross the inner-city suburbs of Camperdown and Darlington. 



Other Name

Sydney University, Sydney Uni, USYD

school: University of Sydney

Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada