University of Adelaide

May 19, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Adelaide is a public university inAdelaide, South Australia. Established in 1874, it is the third oldestuniversity in Australia. It is consistently ranked in the top 1% ofuniversities worldwide. It is also associated with five Nobel laureates, 104Rhodes scholars and is a member of the Group of Eight, as well as the sandstoneuniversities. Its main campus is on North Terrace in the Adelaide city centre,adjacent to the Art Gallery of South Australia, the South Australian Museum andthe State Library of South Australia.



Other Name

Adelaide University, Adelaide Uni

school: University of Adelaide

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia