Soegijapranata Catholic University

May 16, 2015 delacruz



Previous

Next


College Description Description

Soegijapranata Catholic University was founded on the August 5, 1982 as a continuation of the Atma Jaya Catholic University Semarang and the Semarang Catholic Institute of Technology. In its early days, Soegijapranata Catholic University was located at 100 Pandanaran St. Semarang and consisted of three faculties: the Faculties of Technology, Law and Economics. As the university grew and developed activities began to move to the Bendan Duwur campus. Since the mid-1990s educational activities have been entirely centered on this campus.



Other Name

SCU

school: Soegijapranata Catholic University

La Coruna (La Coruña), Galicia, Spain (España)