Binus University

May 16, 2015 delacruz



Previous

Next


College Description Description

Binus University is a private research university located in Jakarta, Indonesia. The university was founded on October 21, 1974 as the "Modern Computer Course," a short-term computer training institute, and evolved into a full-scale university with undergraduate, graduate, and postgraduate degree programs. It was established as Bina Nusantara University on August 8, 1996.



Other Name

BU

school: Binus University

Sevilla, Andalusia (Andalucía), Spain (España)