Sky Garden House

November 5, 2015 tanjerene

Sky Garden House

Sky Garden House

from Singapore City (新加坡), Singapore State in Singapore (新加坡)

Profile

Project Type

Residential

Project Status

Completed

Completion Date

2010

Other Name

Name Language

Description

This house is located on a new housing estate on the island of Sentosa adjacent to Singapore. The plots are not large and neighbouring buildings are built close to the sides of each house. 

Building Information

Address

Sentosa Island, Singapore

P.O. Box

Lot Area

sq. m.

Basement Ground Floor

1|1|2

Building Structure Height

Meters

Gross Floor Area

852 sq. m.

Client, Consultant, Architect

Consultant

Guz Wilkinson

Client

Developer

Architecture Style

Building Technology

Awards

Project Picture Gallery

Plan, Elevation and Section Gallery