Fish House

November 5, 2015 tanjerene

Fish House

Fish House

from Singapore City (新加坡), Singapore State in Singapore (新加坡)

Profile

Project Type

House

Project Status

Completed

Completion Date

2009

Other Name

Name Language

Description

This modern tropical bungalow encapsulates the essence of living in the hot and humid climate of Singapore by creating open spaces which encourage natural ventilation and offer residents views to the ocean. This environmentally seafront house embraces Singapore's tropical climate by creating an open, breezy space, giving residents views from every room to the ocean as well as into the garden with its large swimming pool.[url=http://www.archdaily.com/68115/fish-house-guz-architects/5009571f28ba0d27a7002564-fish-house-guz-architects-photo]Bookmark this picture![/url]

Building Information

Address

Singapore

P.O. Box

Lot Area

726 sq. m.

Basement Ground Floor

|1|1

Building Structure Height

Meters

Gross Floor Area

540 sq. m.

Client, Consultant, Architect

Consultant

Guz Wilkinson

Client

Developer

Architecture Style

Building Technology

Awards

Project Picture Gallery

Plan, Elevation and Section Gallery