University of Technology

May 17, 2015 japoy



Previous


Organization Description

The University of Technology is a university in Sydney,Australia. The university was founded in its current form in 1988, although itsorigins trace back to the 1870s. It is part of the Australian TechnologyNetwork of universities.



Other Name

UTS, University of Technology Sydney

Organization: University of Technology

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia