Woods Bagot

May 30, 2016 davejansen

Woods Bagot

Woods Bagot

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • Level 10, Wynyard Green, 11-31, York Street, Sydney, New South Wales 1220 Australia
  • thought.design@woodsbagot.com
  • New South Wales 1220 Australia
  • (+61)-2-9249-2500
  • (+61)-2-9299-5592

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Bringing though and design together is what distinguishes Woods Bagot. Woods Bagot's approach to architecture, interior design, urban planning and design and landscape architecture begins with its clients. Understanding clients' visionss, business requirements, brands and culture and applying thought to achieve the right strategic framework. Intelligent and thoughful design creates places which are at once inspiring and commercially sustainable. Woods Bagot's vision to bring the "design mode of thinking" to the project strategy, which in turn liberates stunning spaces and places. Founded in 1869, Woods Bagot is a world-leading design business with offices throughout Asia and Australia, and in London and Dubai. From this network, more than 400 dedicated staff services global clients regionally.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards