Sjb Architects

May 19, 2016 davejansen

Sjb Architects

Sjb Architects

from Melbourne, Victoria in Australia

  • 23 Coventry Street, Southbank, Victoria 3006 Australia / The Cannery, 28 Richards Avenue, Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010 Australia
  • architects@sjb.com.au
  • New South Wales 2010 Australia
  • (+61)-3-9696-6688
  • (+61)-3-9696-6234

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
SJB is firm of architects, interior designers and planners. A large, multidiscilinary team means that SJB can offer a comprehensive range of services in design and planning. A variety of locations allows a national focus. Years of experience and accumulated knowledge, and the application of this expertise to every project undertaken, means that significant value is added to the firm's built product. SJB prides itself on its professionalism, service orientation, and business acumen, the sum of which allows the delivery of built projects which are both practical and progressive. Into the future, SJB intends to build on this record of achievement, and continue to create humanistic architecture that responds to the many ways in which people live. In doing so, SJB aims to positively influence the world, creating connections and communities as well as buildings. Through its contribution to the built environment, SJB strives to inspire and challenge, delight and intrigue. This challenge drives it forward.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards