Hayball Leonard Stent Pty Ltd Architects

May 19, 2016 davejansen

Hayball Leonard Stent Pty Ltd Architects

Hayball Leonard Stent Pty Ltd Architects

from Melbourne, Victoria in Australia

  • Suite 4/135 Sturt Street, Southbank, Victoria 3006 Australia
  • hayball@hayball.com.au
  • Victoria 3006 Australia
  • (+61)-3-9699-3644
  • (+61)-3-9699-3708

Profile

Foundation Year

2000

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
hayball Leonard Stent is an acknowledged leader in providing sound market-based solutions with a high level of architectural excellence, as demonstrated by the numerous awards for its projects. The complementary attributes of experience, pragnatism and creativity have combined to provide innovative, award-winning design solutions for a broad spectrum of built environments both in Australia and internationally. In response to increasingly demanding project requirements and the varied client objectives of modern society, Hayball Leonard Stent is geared to an efficient, skilled and responsive service. In accordance with its policy of contribution to the broader environment, the firm supports the knowledge and technical capability to service an extensive range of project types.
Philosophy:
History:

Building Technology

Awards