Hames Sharley

May 19, 2016 davejansen

Hames Sharley

Hames Sharley

from Perth, Western Australia in Australia

  • 50 Subiaco Square, Subiaco, Western Australia
  • hswa@wa.hames.com.au
  • Western Australia
  • (+61)-8-9381-9877
  • (+61)-8-9382-4224

Profile

Foundation Year

1973

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
William Hames graduated from Harvard and established Hames Sharley in 1973. The practice now has an extensive network of offices throughout Australia, New Zealand, India, and Southeast Asia. Hames Sharley is a multidisciplinary consultancy servicing the land and property industry within the private and public sectors. The business foundation of Hames Sharley is focused on architecture and interior design, planning, applied research and landscape architecture. The company maintains centers of excellence in the project sectors for which they are internationally well-regarded. These are: defence, commercial offices, education, residential, health, retail, urban design, leisure and tourism. Hames Sharley's mission statement is " To develop with skill and integrity the ideas and inspirations of our clients, to produce solutions that execl." This mission statement, together with a skilled and dedicated professional team commited to design excellence, from the cornerstone of the success of the company. Hames Sharley provides global vision with local delivery. The firm manifests the spirit of collaboration with the client and often with its fellow joint-venture architects, and is commited "to producing solutions that excel."
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards