Chenchow Little Architects

May 19, 2016 delacruz

Chenchow Little Architects

Chenchow Little Architects

from Sydney, New South Wales in Australia

  • 422 Bourke Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010 Australia
  • mail@chenchowlittle.com
  • New South Wales 2010 Australia
  • (+61)-2-9357-4333
  • (+61)-2-9357-4334

Profile

Foundation Year

1994

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Chenchow Little is an award-winning practice focused on delivering the highest level of design. Established in 1994 the practice is the partnership of Tony Chenchow and Stephanie Little. Recent projects include luxury dwellings, medium density housing, and interior refurbishments. Chenchow Little has received an Architecture Australia award for unbuilt works a commendation in the 2001 NSW Royal Australian Institute of Architects awards. The firm was also selected by the Royal Australian Institute of Architects in conjunction with the NSW state government to participate in the design competitions for emerging practice program. The work of the practice is regularly featured in design journal and newspapers, including Sydney Morning Herald (Australia) articles entitled 'Sydney's Best Young Architects' and 'Future Force - Taste Makers and Style Setters of Tomorrow'.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards