Jitendra Tanti

July 17, 2015 newhouse

Jitendra  Tanti

Architect Jitendra Tanti

from Pune (पुना), Maharashtra (महाराष्ट्र) in India (भारत)

  • Level 2, Hadapsar, Pune 411 028
  • info@synefra.com
  • Pune 411 028, India
  • +91-20-66278000
  • +91-20-67022100
  • http://synefra.com

Profile

Architect Type

Architect-General

Gender
Male
Birth Year

Other Name

Name Language

Hometown

Pune, Maharashtra, India (भारत)

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
-----
Philosophy:
Under his leadership, Synefra Engg & Construction has developed and incorporated various initiatives like 'Sustainability & Responsibility, 'New & Relevant technology' and 'Business Excellence' to become integral for day to day operations.JR been a crusader for Green building Initiatives and his projects have always focused on and reflected environmentally responsible architecture adhering to values like - energy efficiency, environment conscious, neighborhood enhancement and social responsibility.
History:
Synefra is a member of the U.S. Green Building Council, Indian Green Building Council and Adarsh(Associate Member 2011).

Education

School Attended:
Course
-----
Degree
-----

Organization

Architecture Style

Architecture Services

Building Technology

-----

Awards

Awards for Suzlon One Earth – A project managed, conceived and executed by Synefra E&C Ltd.

ASEA (Architects, Engineers, Surveyors Association) Awards 2010 Realty Plus Awards, 2010 Economic Times ACETECH Leaders in Infrastructure Awards 2011 Property Awards, 2011 International Property Awards 2011 MIPIM ASIA AWARDS 2011 > Other Awards and Accolades Udyog Rattan Award Excellence Award 2010 Sustainability Leader of the Year Award, 2010 Green CSR Award